Money Plant Gold

Characteristics

  • Item Code
  • :
IP-P0616
  • Genus
  • :
Money Plant
  • Variety
  • :
Gold
  • Category
  • :
indoor plants

Growing Condition(s) :

Ideal Usage :

  • Size
  • :
4" Plastic Pot
  • Color
  • :
Golden

Shopping Cart

Price :
Rs. 145

Delivered By
Usually Delivered in 3-5 Business Days.

Description : The name is derived from skindapsos, the ancient Greek name for an ivy-like plant. A genus of 20 species, native of East Asia. Few species and several varieties of perennial climber are very popular house plants throughout the world.

Grow Clean Air Benefits: Feng Shui principles regard money plant as one of the best plants to purify air polluted with synthetic chemicals from furniture and cleaning solutions. It energizes the home by filtering air and increasing oxygen inflow. If you are interested in removing volatile organic compounds from the air (VOCs), you can use the money plant to do to remove Benzene, Formaldehyde, Xylene and toluene.

COMMON NAME: MONEY PLANT GOLD.

BOTANICAL NAME: SCINDAPSUS AUREUS“GOLD”.

Leaves almost round, cordate, to 20 cm long and 15 cm wide; young leaves yellow, gradually becoming yellowish green and finally green with white feathery stripes . A quick growing handsome vine.